Turkmen

Print

A language of Turkmenistan

ISO 639-3
tuk
Autonym
Türkmençe, түркменче‎ (Türkmençe)
Alternate Names
Trukhmen, Trukhmeny, Turkmani, Turkmanian, Turkmenian, Turkmenler, Turkomans, Türkmen dili
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Turkmen, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All