Tunica

Print

A language of United States

Language code
tun
Classification
Autonym
Luhchi Yoroni
Alternate Names
Tonica, Yuron
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tunica, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year