Tedaga

Print

A language of Chad

ISO 639-3
tuq
Alternate Names
Tebou, Tebu, Teda, Teda-Daza, Tibbu, Toda, Todaga, Todga, Toubou, Tubu, Tuda, Tudaga
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tedaga, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All