Tuxináwa

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Tuchinaua, Tushinawa, Tutxinawa, Tuxinaua, Tuxinawa
Population

No known L1 speakers. Extinct by 1970s.

Location

Acre state.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: