Turka

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

Language code
tuz
Alternate Names
Curama, Cuuramã, Tchourama, Tourka, Turuka, Tyurama
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Turka, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!