Tuvaluan

Print

A language of Tuvalu

Language code
tvl
Autonym
Te ’gana Tūvalu
Alternate Names
Ellice, Ellicean, Tuvalu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tuvaluan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All