Pidgin, Timor

Print

A language of Timor-Leste

Language code
tvy
Classification
Alternate Names
Bidau Creole Portuguese, Portuguese Timor, Português de Bidau, Timor Creole Portuguese, Timor pidgin
User Population
Location
Language Status

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pidgin, Timor, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!