Tawbuid

Print

A language of Philippines

ISO 639-3
twb
Alternate Names
Batangan Taubuid, Fanawbuid, Western Taubuid, Western Tawbuid
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tawbuid, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year