Monpa, Tawang

Print

A language of India

Language code
twm
Alternate Names
Brahmi, Cuona Menba, Dwags, Monkit, Northern Monpa, Takpa, Tawan Monba
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Monpa, Tawang, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All