Ere

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
twp
Autonym
Ede
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Ere
Alternate Names
Londru
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ere, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!