Tasawaq

Print

A language of Niger

Language code
twq
Autonym
Ingalkoyyu’
Alternate Names
Ingelshi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tasawaq, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!