Tarahumara, Southwestern

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
twr
Alternate Names
Tarahumara del Suroeste, Tubare
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tarahumara, Southwestern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!