Tombonuo

Print

A language of Malaysia

ISO 639-3
txa
Autonym
Tangar nu Tombonuo
Alternate Names
Lobu, Paitan, Sungai, Sungei, Tambanua, Tambanuo, Tambanuva, Tambanwas, Tambenua, Tambunwas, Tembenua, Tombonuva, Tombonuwo, Tumbunwha, Tunbumohas, “Lobou nu Tindal” (pej.), “Pagan” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tombonuo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year