Totoli

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Gage, Tolitoli, Tontoli
Population

25,000 (Himmelmann 2001).

Location

Sulawesi Tengah province: Toli-Toli regency, Baolan, Dampal Selatan, Dampal Utara, Dondo, Galang, and Tolitoli Utara sub-districts, 29 villages; also Kabetan island.

Language Maps
Language Status

7 (Shifting).

Language Use

Many also use Indonesian [ind] (Wurm 2007).

Other Comments

Muslim.

Page Views Left: