Tomini

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Mouton, Moutong, Tiadje, Tialo
Population

30,000 (Himmelmann 2001).

Location

Sulawesi Tengah province: Parigi Moutong and Toli-Toli regencies; Gorontalo province: Pohuwato regency, east to Mautang area. 42 villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Other Comments

Muslim.

Page Views Left: