Tarangan, West

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
txn
Autonym
Rau Jarjar
Alternate Names
Tarangan Barat, West Trangan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tarangan, West, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year