Tii

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
txq
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Tii
Alternate Names
Rote, Rote Barat, Roti, Rotinese, Thie, Ti, Western Rote
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tii, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!