Tatana

Print

A language of Malaysia

ISO 639-3
txx
Autonym
Tatana
Alternate Names
Dusun Tatana, Gia Tatana, Kadazan Tatana, Tatana’, Tatanaq
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tatana, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!