Tauya

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Inafosa
Population

350 (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Madang province: Ramu river valley, 30 km west of Dumpu.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b* (Threatened).

Language Development

Grammar.

Writing

Latin script [Latn], limited usage.

Page Views Left: