Kyanga

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
tye
Autonym
Kyangganya
Alternate Names
Canga, Changa, Kenga, Kyangawa, Kyanggana, Kyenga, Kã, Tienga, Tyanga, Tyenga
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kyanga, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All