Tai Yo

Print

A language of Vietnam

ISO 639-3
tyj
Classification
Alternate Names
Tai Do, Tay Muoi, Tay Quy Chau, Tay Yo, Tay-Jo, Thai Muong
Population
Location
Language Status
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tai Yo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All