Thaypan

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
typ
Alternate Names
Awu Laya, Awu-Alaya, Coo-coo-warra, Gugu Dhayban, Gugu Thaypan, Koko Laia, Kokowara, Kuku-Thaypan, Laya, Wu-Laya
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Thaypan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!