Tai Daeng

Print

A language of Vietnam

ISO 639-3
tyr
Alternate Names
Daeng, Man Thanh, Môc-Châu, Red Tai, Tai Deng, Tai Muoi, Tai Nhai, Tai Rouge, Thai Dang, Thai Do, Táy-Môc-Châu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tai Daeng, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All