Tày Sa Pa

Print

A language of Viet Nam

Alternate Names
Tai Sa Pa
Population

300 (2002 J. Edmondson).

Location

Lao Cai province, Muong Khuong district.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b* (Threatened).

Typology

Tonal.

Page Views Left: