Kua

Print

A language of Botswana

ISO 639-3
tyu
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Kua
Alternate Names
Cua, Tyhua, Tyua, “Basarwa” (pej.), “Masarwa” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kua, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year