Tuvan

Print

A language of Russian Federation

ISO 639-3
tyv
Classification
Autonym
тыва‎ (tyva), тыва дыл‎ (tyva dyl)
Alternate Names
Diba, Kizhi, Kök Mungak, Soyod, Soyon, Soyot, Tannu-Tuva, Tofa, Tokha, Tuba, Tuva, Tuvia, Tuvin, Tuvinian, Tyvan, Uriankhai, Uriankhai-Monchak, Uryankhai
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tuvan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All