/* Put this code into the code snippet after of the GA advanced settings ga('require', 'Clearbit', {"mapping":{"companyName":"dimension3","companyDomain":"dimension4","companyTags":"dimension5","companySector":"dimension6","companyIndustryGroup":"dimension7","companyIndustry":"dimension8","companySubIndustry":"dimension9","companyType":"dimension10","companyEmployeesRange":"dimension11","companyAlexaRank":"dimension12","companyCity":"dimension13","companyState":"dimension14","companyCountry":"dimension15"}}); */

Tuvan

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
tyv
Classification
Autonym
тыва‎ (tyva), тыва дыл‎ (tyva dyl)
Alternate Names
Diba, Kizhi, Kök Mungak, Soyod, Soyon, Soyot, Tannu-Tuva, Tofa, Tokha, Tuba, Tuva, Tuvia, Tuvin, Tuvinian, Tyvan, Uriankhai, Uriankhai-Monchak, Uryankhai
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tuvan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All