Teke-Tyee

Print

A language of Congo (Brazzaville)

ISO 639-3
tyx
Alternate Names
Kwe, Tee, Tyee, West Teke
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Teke-Tyee, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year