Tày

Print

A language of Vietnam

ISO 639-3
tyz
Alternate Names
Ngan, Phen, T’o, Tai Tho, Thu Lao, “Thô” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tày, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year