Tanzanian Sign Language

Print
Language code
tza
Alternate Names
LAT, Lugha ya Alama ya Tanzania
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tanzanian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year