Tzeltal

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
tzh
Alternate Names
Cancuc, Chanal, Highland Tzeltal, Oxchuc Tzeltal, Tenango, Tenejapa, Tseltal
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tzeltal, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!