Tz’utujil

Print

A language of Guatemala

Language code
tzj
Autonym
Tz’utujil
Alternate Names
Eastern Tzutujil, Santiago Atitlán Tzutujil, Tzutuhil, Tzutujil, Tzutujil Oriental
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tz’utujil, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!