Kuan

Print

A language of Laos

ISO 639-3
uan
Classification
Alternate Names
Guan, Tai Guan, Tai Khouan, Tai Kouane, Tai Kuan, Tai Kwan
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kuan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year