Umbu-Ungu

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
ubu
Autonym
Umbu-Ungu
Alternate Names
Gawigl, Gawil, Hagen, Imbo-Ungu, Kakoli, Kaugel, Kauil, Ubu Ugu, Umbongu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Umbu-Ungu, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year