Udihe

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
ude
Autonym
Удиэ кэйэвэни‎ (Udi Keiwani)
Alternate Names
Kiakala, Tazy, Ude, Udege, Udegei, Udegej, Udeghe, Udehe, Udekhe, Udige, Udighe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Udihe, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year