Ughele

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

Alternate Names
Ugele
Population

1,200 (1999 SIL).

Location

Western province: north Rendova island.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

All ages. Also use Roviana [rug].

Page Views Left: