Uruguayan Sign Language

Print

A language of Uruguay

Language code
ugy
Alternate Names
LSU, Lengua de Señas Uruguaya
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Uruguayan Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!