Ukrainian Sign Language

Print

A language of Ukraine

ISO 639-3
ukl
Classification
Alternate Names
USL, Ukrayinska Mova Zhestiv, Ukrayinska Zhestova Mova
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ukrainian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year