Kaapor Sign Language

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
uks
Classification
Alternate Names
Ka’apor Sign Language, “UKSL” (pej.), “Urubu-Kaapor Sign Language” (pej.), “Urubú Sign Language” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kaapor Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year