Ulch

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
ulc
Alternate Names
Hoche, Hol-Chih, Olch, Olcha, Olchis, Ul’cha, Ulcha, Ulchi, Ulych
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ulch, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year