Ulwa

Print

A language of Nicaragua

Language code
ulw
Classification
Alternate Names
Sumu, Ulúa, Woolwa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ulwa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!