Umbundu

Print

A language of Angola

ISO 639-3
umb
Autonym
Umbundu
Alternate Names
Kimbari, M’bundo, Mbali, Mbari, Mbundu, Mbundu Benguella, Nano, Olumbali, Ovimbundu, South Mbundu, Umbundo
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Umbundu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year