Umbindhamu

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
umd
Alternate Names
’Uuk-Umpithamu, Baka, Banjigam, Barungguan, Barunguan, Ganganda, Jintjingga, Koko Ompindamo, Kuuku-Umpinthamu, Njindingga, Umbuigamu, Umpinthamu, Umpithamu, Uuku Umpithamu, Yintjingga
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Umbindhamu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!