Umon

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Amon
Population

20,000 (1995).

Location

Cross River state: Akampka LGA. 25 villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

5* (Developing).

Language Development

Bible portions: 1895.

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: