Pendau

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
ums
Alternate Names
Ndaoe, Ndau, “Umalasa” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pendau, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!