Munsee

Print

A language of Canada

Language code
umu
Autonym
Huluníixsuwaakan
Alternate Names
Delaware, Lunaapeew, Munsiiw, Ontario Delaware
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Munsee, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All