Uneme

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Ileme, Ineme, Uleme
Population

19,800 (2000).

Location

Edo state: Agbazko, Akoko-Edo, and Etsako LGAs.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Page Views Left: