Kurnai

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Cunni, Ganai, Gooni, Gunna, Gunnai, Kanai, Kunnai
Population

4 (2016 census).

Location

Victoria state: Gippsland from Inverloch to Cann river.

Language Maps
Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: