Mundari

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
unr
Autonym
Muṇḍari, मुण्डरि‎ (Muṇḍari), মুণ্ডরি‎ (Muṇḍari), ମୁଣ୍ଡରି‎ (Muṇḍari)
Alternate Names
Colh, Horo, Kolh, Mandari, Mondari, Munari
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mundari, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All