Kaili, Unde

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Banava, Banawa
Population

25,000 (2007 SIL), increasing.

Location

Central Sulawesi province: Banawa, Palu, and Tawaeli sub-districts; Pulu bay west to Makassar strait; West Sulawesi province: Pasangkayu sub-district.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Lole, Ganti.

Other Comments

Lole has negative term, unde. Ganti has negative term, ndepuu. Muslim.

Page Views Left: